ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALANGA SPIRIT - IMO 9133733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:PALANGA SPIRITAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133733Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/11/7 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1996. Flag: St. Vincent & The Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Palanga Spirit
IMO:9133733
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376623000
Callsign:J8B3809
Former name(s):
- Gediminas (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,097 tons
Summer DWT:4,502 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEDIMINAS
© 3SX
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
PALANGA SPIRIT
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!