ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEN - IMO 9134139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:SVENAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9134139Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hamburg 12.05.08

IMO number : 9134139
Name of ship : SVEN
Call Sign : DGGW
Gross tonnage : 6362
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Sven
IMO:9134139
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211237900
Callsign:DGGW
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2000 Nov 08)
- Solid (Until 1997 Feb 21)
- Sven (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:6,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’4.8” N, 5°19’12.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 166° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Malaga
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 18:00:38 UTCMalaga
2018 August 25th, 15:00:19 UTCValencia
2018 August 24th, 12:00:26 UTCCartagena
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:33 UTCValencia
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:47 UTCCartagena
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCValencia
2018 July 24th, 12:00:48 UTCAliante
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCMalaga
2018 July 9th, 06:00:34 UTCCartagena
2018 July 7th, 06:30:16 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
SVEN
© Salvador de la Rubia
SVEN
© Darren Round
SVEN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 09, 2008 09:53 (10 years ago)
Thanks alot, I am surprised, these type of ships seem to have quite some enthusiasts, which I did never expect :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 09, 2008 09:14 (10 years ago)
Very nice photo Cornelia.
She is a nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!