ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:397
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 08.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°17’14.29” N, 3°43’56.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 227° (228°)
Destination:
Location:San Ciprian
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
07:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:11 UTCPasajes
2018 July 2nd, 20:00:40 UTCAveiro
2018 June 20th, 07:00:54 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 June 8th, 06:30:47 UTCGdansk
2018 June 5th, 14:00:54 UTCRendsburg
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:44 UTCRekefjord
2018 May 30th, 17:00:17 UTCSutton Bridge
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:50 UTCIn Order
2018 May 13th, 20:00:50 UTCRouen
2018 May 9th, 05:00:14 UTCSilloth
More Of This Ship
WILSON LEITH
© erwin willemse
WILSON LEITH
© erwin willemse
Wilson Leith
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!