ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL - IMO 7906368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:ROYALAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7906368Hits:1,017
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ROYAL berthed for discharging in Constantza, Romania.
Date : November 07, 2008

IMO : 7906368
Flag : Turkey
Type : General Cargo Ship
GRT : 11393
NRT : 6655
DWT : 16614
LOA : 145.53 m
B : 21 m
Dft : 9.80 m
Main engine : MAN - 8000 bhp
Built : 1981 - Santierul Naval Galatz, Galatz, Romania
Ex names : RIURENI, ROYAL OAK
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal
IMO:7906368
Former name(s):
- Royal Oak (Until 2002 Mar)
- Riureni (Until 1998)
- Med Felicity (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,393 tons
Summer DWT:16,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Royal
© Axel Huettemann
Royal
© Axel Huettemann
Royal
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Nov 08, 2008 19:20 (9 years ago)
Hello asnyk,
Thanks for information, I like this freighter type.
Regards,
Adi
asnyk on Nov 08, 2008 18:43 (9 years ago)
One of six Oituz type freighter by Galatz.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!