ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPELLA - IMO 9190171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:CAPELLAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190171Hits:553
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gdynia,Indyjskie Quay
capella
Vessel Identification
Name:Capella
IMO:9190171
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236278000
Callsign:ZDGT8
Former name(s):
- Transmare (Until 2005 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,780 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’31.8” N, 24°9’4.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Kantvik
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
19:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 19:00:39 UTCKantvik
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:18 UTCVaasa
2018 June 26th, 03:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 June 11th, 14:00:19 UTCKalundborg
2018 June 5th, 08:00:41 UTCPietarsaari
2018 May 24th, 06:00:52 UTCLubeck
2018 May 17th, 18:00:44 UTCPietarsaari
2018 May 12th, 13:00:06 UTCGdynia
2018 May 8th, 06:00:48 UTCPietarsari
2018 May 3rd, 06:00:30 UTCGdynia
More Of This Ship
CAPELLA
© Henk Jungerius
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Capella
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!