ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANADIY - IMO 8852813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:VANADIYAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8852813Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
discharging grain cargo at tartous
31-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanadiy
IMO:8852813
Flag:Belize
Callsign:V3QV6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5086 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VANADIY
© MAHMOUD SHD
VANADIY
© MAHMOUD SHD
VANADIY
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!