ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grigoriy Aleksandrov - IMO 8610215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Grigoriy AleksandrovAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8610215Hits:650
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 08.Nov.08 - discharging coal at the Power Plant Terminal | IMO 8610215 | MMSI 273 141 110 | type: bulker | flag: Russia/Vladivostok | CS: UIBM | GT 16.565 | dwt 24.105 | loa 184,62 m | beam 22,86 m | draft 10,10 m | yob: 1986; Georgi Dimintrov Shipyard, Varna/Bulgaria | Owner/Manager/Operator: Far-Eastern Shipping Company (FESCO), Vladivostok/Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Aleksandrov
IMO:8610215
Former name(s):
- Grigoriy Aleksandrov (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,565 tons
Summer DWT:24,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARTA, GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV & BIZONAS
© Gena Anfimov
Grigoriy Aleksandrov
© hanswesthoff
GRIGORIY ALEKSANDROV
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!