ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FUNCTION - IMO 9358058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:BELUGA FUNCTIONAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9358058Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 08.Nov.08 | IMO 9358058 | MMSI 636 091 312 | type: gen.cargo | flag: Liberia/Monrovia | CS: A8MA8 | GT 9.611 | dwt 12.771 | loa 138,06 m | beam 21,37 m | draft 8,00 m | yob: 2007; Jiangzhou Union Shipyard, Ruichang/China | Owner: mv"Steinwall" Shipping, Germany | Manager: Elbe Shipping, Drochtersen/Germany | Operator: Beluga Projects, Bremen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Steinwall
IMO:9358058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091312
Callsign:A8MA4
Former name(s):
- Beluga Function (Until 2011 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,770 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALLIA
© Tomasello Letterio
GALLIA
© Tomasello Letterio
BBC Steinwall
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!