ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILIED - IMO 9167265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:LILIEDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:November 08, 2008IMO:9167265Hits:1,742
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lilied berthed at Steinwerder Hafen, Hamburg, 08.11.2008

Built at Guangzhou Shipyard International, Guangzhou Guangdong, China
Yard No.: 6130006
Completed: 01.05.1999
First name: Iran Kordestan (05.1999)
Subsequent names:
- 01.2008 - Sea State
- 11.2008 - Lilied
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: 9HHR9

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16.694 / 8.416 / 23.176
L/B/D (m): 174,00 / 26,00 / 10,00
Sister vessels: Ocean Candle (1999) - Pretty Sea (1999) - Sea Bloom (2000) - Sea Flower (1999)

Owner, registered owner, manager & operator:
I.R.I.S.L. - Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines, Tehran, Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Parnia
IMO:9167265
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422035900
Callsign:EPBV9
Former name(s):
- Gloxinia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Lilied (Until 2011 Jul)
- Sea State (Until 2008 Nov)
- Iran Kordestan (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,694 tons
Summer DWT:23,116 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
LILIED
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Nov 09, 2008 09:49 (10 years ago)
Thank you, Marie-Anne! :-)

I must admit I have never seen her before and due to the black hull I was thinking that she was much older... :-D
But yes, it still looks better than before.

Best regards,
Jens
Marie-Anne on Nov 09, 2008 09:18 (10 years ago)
Superb picture of this former Iran ship Jens.
They look lot better with the new black color.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!