ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBERBORG - IMO 9321392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:HUMBERBORGAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9321392Hits:734
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 08.Nov.08 | IMO 9321392 | MMSI 246 012 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: The Netherlands/Delfzijl | CS: PHFL | GT 4.206 | dwt 6.053 | loa 113,76 m | beam 14,40 m | draft 6,01 m | yob: 2006; Niestern Sander, Delfzijl/The Netherlands | Owner: mv "Humberborg" Shipping, The Netherlands | Manager/Operator: Wagenborg Shipping, Delfzijl/The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasfjord
IMO:9321392
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236656000
Callsign:ZDPA5
Former name(s):
- Humberborg (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,206 tons
Summer DWT:6,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°1’2.99” N, 10°58’2.99” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 189° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Langoya
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:30:26 UTCPort Talbot
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCLangoya
2018 June 16th, 20:00:26 UTCWaterford
2018 June 12th, 06:00:58 UTCIpswich
2018 June 5th, 14:00:34 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 4th, 01:00:03 UTCEmden
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:04 UTCKragero
2018 May 16th, 06:00:53 UTCEmden
2018 May 14th, 02:00:10 UTCKragero
2018 May 13th, 04:00:41 UTCLangoya
More Of This Ship
AASFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
AASFJORD
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Aasfjord
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!