ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE EMPRESS - IMO 7704461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:BSLE EMPRESSAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:October 25, 2008IMO:7704461Hits:743
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The BSLE EMPRESS arrives in Hamburg 25.10.2008

BSLE EMPRESS
IMO 7704461
Call sign : P3ZR8
Flag / Port : Cyprus / Limassol

Build : 1978 - Van der Giessen de Noord
Yard No. : 0913

Gross Tonnage : 18792
Net Tonnage : 8011
Deadweight : 22500 t

Lenght overall : 173.18 m
Breadth : 27.10 m
Draught : 10.18 m

Owner : Flawless Shipping Co.
Manager : Cyprus Maritime Co., Ltd.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Empress
IMO:7704461
Former name(s):
- Bosco Jumbo (Until 2006 Mar)
- Delmas Jacaranda (Until 2004 Apr)
- Pathfinder (Until 2001 May)
- Lykes Pathfinder (Until 2000 Jun)
- Charles Lykes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Bahrain (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BAHRAIN
© Bob Scott
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
BOSCO JUMBO
© swtk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!