ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joy Star - IMO 7504158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:Joy StarAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504158Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at tartous port with timber cargo
31-10-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Trust 1
IMO:7504158
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677051100
Callsign:5IM611
Former name(s):
- Spartacus (Until 2014 Aug)
- Joy Star (Until 2011 Sep)
- Navigia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Dfl Hamburg (Until 1994 Feb)
- Dana Navigia (Until 1990 Oct)
- Navigia (Until 1990 Apr)
- Donar (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,975 tons
Summer DWT:2,560 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DONAR
© Manfred Christian
DFL Hamburg
© simonwp
Dana Navigia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!