ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tourloti - IMO 8316259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:TourlotiAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316259Hits:936
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen, 08.Nov.08 - while loading scrap | IMO 8316259 | MMSI 248 739 000 | type: bulker | ex-BMS Tourloti, ex-Sea Conqueror, ex-Verner, ex-Sanko Cedar | flag: Malta, Valletta | CS: 9HPX6 | GT 22.009 | dwt 37.662 | loa 188,00 m | beam 28,05 m | draft 10,86 m | yob: 1984; Kanasashi Zosen, Toyohashi/Japan | Owner: Mount Prinias Maritime, Malta | Manager/Operator: Anbros Maritime, Piraeus/Greece.
Vessel Identification
Name:West Lake
IMO:8316259
Former name(s):
- Tourloti (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bms Tourloti (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Conqueror (Until 2005 Apr)
- Verner (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verner
© Frits Olinga
Verner
© Frits Olinga
WEST LAKE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!