ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BANA & CELMERA 1 - IMO 7806881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:LADY BANA & CELMERA 1Added:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806881Hits:2,484
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
LADY BANA and sister ship CELMERA 1 in Constantza harbour, Romania.
Date : November 06, 2008

Ship's particulars :

Name : LADY BANA
IMO : 7806881
Flag : Panama
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 11059
NRT : 5987
DWT : 18295
LOA : 145.11 m
B : 20.99 m
Dft : 10.14 m
Main engine : Sulzer - 7200 bhp
Built : 1978 - Galatz Shipyard, Galatz, Romania
Yard number : 686
Ex names : TIRGU NEAMT ( 1978 - 1999 ), DER ASSY ( 1999 - 2000 ), LADY BANA ( 2000 - present ).

Name : CELMERA 1
IMO : 7806893
Flag : Panama
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 11055
NRT : 5987
DWT : 18295
LOA : 145.16 m
B : 20.99 m
Dft : 10.14 m
Main engine : Sulzer - 7200 bhp
Built : 1978 - Galatz Shipyard, Galatz, Romania
Yard number : 687
Ex names : TIRGU SECUIESC ( 1978 - 2001 ), SABINA ( 2001 - 2005 ), CELMERA 1 ( 2005 ), SINJAR ( 2005 - 2006 ), CELMERA 1 ( 2006 - present ).

Totally 8 sister ships built between 1977 - 1978 for Navrom Constantza.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Juana K
IMO:7806881
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352982000
Callsign:HPFV
Former name(s):
- Lady Bana (Until 2010 Aug)
- Tirgu Neamt (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,059 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
Princess Juana K
© Wil Weijsters
PRINCESS JUANA K
© Django
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!