ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON ELBE - IMO 8806072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:TRITON ELBEAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806072Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag river sea vessel Triton Elbe, bt. 1988 gt. 910, off Flushing on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Riona
IMO:8806072
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230993000
Callsign:OJNA
Former name(s):
- Triton Elbe (Until 2007 Apr)
- Howden (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sea Danube (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:910 tons
Summer DWT:1,083 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°33’23.42” N, 22°56’31.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 252° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Mariehamn
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
16:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 16:00:12 UTCMariehamn
2017 September 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCSiilinjrvi
2017 August 31st, 10:00:04 UTCKotka
2017 August 29th, 18:00:43 UTCDalsbruk
2017 August 28th, 23:00:55 UTCNaantali
2017 August 25th, 20:00:22 UTCFarjsund
2017 August 25th, 00:00:16 UTCFoglo
2017 August 24th, 16:00:11 UTCFarjsund
2017 August 23rd, 10:00:41 UTCTurku
2017 August 17th, 18:00:50 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Howden
© Frits Olinga
Triton Elbe
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!