ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN SPRINTER - IMO 9347633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SLOMAN SPRINTERAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347633Hits:2,070
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 08.Nov. 08 - while loading for North African ports | IMO 9347633 | MMSI 253 144 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Norjan | flag: Luxembourg/Luxembourg | CS: LXNJ | GT 8.407 | dwt 11.169 | loa 129,49 m | bem 19,00 m | draft 8,70 m | Owner: mv "Norjan" Shipping | Manager: Universal Marine BV | Operator: Sloman-Neptun Shipping, Bremen/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norjan
IMO:9347633
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304037000
Callsign:V2GP4
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2009 May 26)
- Norjan (Until 2007 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,169 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’9.65” N, 23°48’49.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 107° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 15:00:18 UTCGr Sdh
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:41 UTCGb Hrv
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:13 UTCGb Hrw
2018 August 30th, 10:00:25 UTCDe Bre
2018 August 20th, 08:00:44 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 2nd, 05:30:31 UTCGr Lav
2018 June 26th, 20:00:58 UTCGb Gib
2018 June 21st, 10:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 June 17th, 10:00:40 UTCEsbio
2018 June 9th, 04:30:04 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!