ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HACI EMINE ANA - IMO 8117847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:HACI EMINE ANAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8117847Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HACI EMINE ANA."Quai des grands puits" St Nazaire harbour...2008/11/8
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Emine Ana
IMO:8117847
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000088
Callsign:TCGT
Former name(s):
- Ismail Kaptanoglu (Until 1995 Jul)
- Kazim Kolotoglu (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,923 tons
Summer DWT:8,170 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°18’49.77” N, 30°39’58.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 75° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 02:00:11 UTCChornomorsk
2018 February 20th, 17:00:08 UTCIstanbul
2018 January 25th, 06:00:05 UTCFamagustacyprus
2018 January 6th, 17:00:04 UTCChornomorks
2017 December 1st, 14:00:05 UTCAliagaizmir
2017 November 25th, 03:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2017 September 19th, 21:00:43 UTCYalova
More Of This Ship
HACI EMINE ANA
© Vincent Thépaut
Haci Emine Ana
© Vladimir Knyaz
HACI EMINE ANA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!