ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246554Hits:1,248
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ruth Borchard infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (08-11-2008).
imo: 9246554
build: 2004
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Allegro
Ruth Borchard
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’58.2” N, 0°18’44.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:23rd May 2018
14:00:34 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 13:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 April 27th, 08:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 10th, 05:00:25 UTCRades
2018 March 3rd, 22:30:04 UTCTanger Med
2018 February 27th, 09:00:48 UTCValencia
2017 December 19th, 01:00:21 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 18th, 22:00:24 UTCTanger Med
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:30 UTCValencia
2017 September 19th, 20:00:53 UTCTnrds
2017 September 18th, 06:00:32 UTCMatan
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 09, 2008 16:14 (9 years ago)
I'm very pleased to see you like her this way Hannes.
Thanks very much for the kind words.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Hannes van Rijn on Nov 09, 2008 16:03 (9 years ago)
A great bowshot Marie-Anne,of the Ruth Borchard.
I like those shots.

Rgds:Hannes.
Cornelia Klier on Nov 08, 2008 19:51 (9 years ago)
OOH :-) I know this very well, although when I am in Hamburg in winter, there is not much where you can go inside, so it just means to wear alot. But one can go on a harbour-ferry and warm up. But then, it may happen that you just go for a warm-up and just then you see a ship arriving ! That's winter, I guess.
Marie-Anne on Nov 08, 2008 19:48 (9 years ago)
Hi Cornelia,

I was waiting for her to make a turn to the lock and it was so cold. So i took her this way and waited in the car untill she got a bit further.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Nov 08, 2008 19:43 (9 years ago)
Nice bow-photo, I think this is an angle where someone can make these small vessels looking a bit more impressive :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!