ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL ORCHID - IMO 7728986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL ORCHIDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7728986Hits:931
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Inbound near Piraeus anchorage on 18.9.2008. IMO number: 7728986. Flag: Malta. Ex-POLAR HONDURAS 1979-81, EDINBURGH UNIVERSAL -84, CASPIAN UNIVERSAL -89, CASPIAN -94, POLAR HONDURAS -05. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Orchid
IMO:7728986
Former name(s):
- Polar Honduras (Until 2005 Sep)
- Caspian (Until 1994 Dec)
- Caspian Universal (Until 1989 Jan)
- Edinburgh Universal (Until 1984)
- Polar Honduras (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,530 tons
Summer DWT:10,819 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POLAR HONDURAS
© 3SX
CASPIAN
© carlo martinelli
POLAR HONDURAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!