ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Finland berthed at the Noordzeeterminal at the port of Antwerp (08-11-2008).
imo: 9354351
build: 2006
flag: United Kingdom
ex-name:
Anina
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’42.6” N, 3°44’6.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 110° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Teesport
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
20:30:21 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 20:30:21 UTCTeesport
2018 July 17th, 13:00:10 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 16th, 06:00:44 UTCOslo
2018 July 14th, 05:00:51 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 12th, 02:30:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 07:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 16:00:45 UTCKiel
2018 July 8th, 03:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 6th, 02:00:30 UTCFiktk
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:28 UTCElbe
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 10, 2008 17:13 (9 years ago)
I'm very pleased you like her Martin.
Thanks very much.

Greetz.,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Martin Palardy on Nov 09, 2008 23:36 (9 years ago)
Nice one !!

Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!