ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG EXPRESS - IMO 8913772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HAMBURG EXPRESSAdded:Apr 20, 2010
Captured:IMO:8913772Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coastal container vessel Hamburg Express, bt. 1991, gt. 3466, off Flushing on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tritoins
IMO:8913772
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376208000
Callsign:J8B4609
Former name(s):
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tritoins (Until 2013 Aug 26)
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Aug 25)
- Hamburg Express (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Hamburg (Until 2005 Mar 08)
- Judith Borchard (Until 1997 Sep 02)
- Hamburg (Until 1991 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:5,020 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’36.17” N, 26°29’22.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 336° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Berd2ansk
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
21:00:02 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 21:00:02 UTCBerd2ansk
2017 November 9th, 10:00:52 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:30 UTCTozla
2017 September 2nd, 12:00:01 UTCTripoli
2017 March 28th, 16:00:53 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG EXPRESS
© Gena Anfimov
TRITOINS
© Dragec
TRITOINS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!