ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRISTAL - IMO 7827213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:CRISTALAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7827213Hits:676
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Departing Piraeus on 12.9.2008. IMO number: 7827213. Built: 1980 by Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland. Flag: Greece. Ex-VIKING SAGA 1980-86, SALLY ALBATROSS -95 [1992 rebuilt after being burnt out 9.1.1990 ; converted to passenger cruise ship at Finnyards, Rauma, Finland">, LEEWARD -00, SUPERSTAR TAURUS -02, SILJA OPERA -06, OPERA -07. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Cristal
IMO:7827213
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229001000
Callsign:9HA2978
Former name(s):
- Celestyal Crystal (Until 2015 Apr)
- Cristal (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Opera (Until 2007 Jan)
- Silja Opera (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Superstar Taurus (Until 2002 May)
- Leeward (Until 2000 Feb 23)
- Sally Albatross (Until 1995 Jul)
- Viking Saga (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:25,611 tons
Summer DWT:1,703 tons
Length:162 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’22.05” N, 23°38’7.49” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
05:00:49 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 14th, 04:30:36 UTCMykonos
2018 August 13th, 06:00:47 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 7th, 09:00:24 UTCMilos
2018 August 7th, 04:35:57 UTCMykonos
2018 August 6th, 05:00:31 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 1st, 09:30:14 UTCMilos
2018 July 30th, 05:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 18th, 09:30:00 UTCMilos
2018 July 17th, 04:30:02 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Gena Anfimov
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Gena Anfimov
CELESTYAL CRYSTAL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!