ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAROLIN - IMO 7324493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:CAROLINAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7324493Hits:388
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b]Carolin[/b] seen passing Eggenstein
on Rhine River km 370, 18.10.2008

ENI: 04033430
Name: [b]Carolin[/b]
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Duisburg
Owner: Tankschiffahrt in Rheinberg
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,25
D: (m) 3,35
ton: 2939
Engine: (hp) MAK 2 x 900
built: 1972
Yard: St. Barbara in Eisden, Belgium
and: Gelria in Nijmegen & Janssen in Deest
Vessel Identification
Name:Tankpartner
IMO:7324493
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211517070
Callsign:DD3578
ENI no.:04033430
Former name(s):
- Carolin (Until 2012 Jan 04)
- Lia B (Until 1998 Jun 11)
- Europa (Until 1998)
- Inez Ii (Until 1996 Nov)
- Pionier 10 (Until 1977)
- Lia B (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,963 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANKPARTNER
© Frank Behrends
TANKPARTNER
© Frank Behrends
TANKPARTNER
© loeschpaul
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!