ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICLAND - IMO 7514414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:BALTICLANDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514414Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
09-10-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 1977
Call Sign : VQGZ9
Nationality United Kingdom
Length 157 m
Bredth 23 m
Depth 99 dm
Harbour name Amfert
Berth name Amfert Noordzeekanaalzijde Palen A-F
Vessel Identification
Name:Balticland
IMO:7514414
Former name(s):
- Nomadic Pollux (Until 2003 Jan)
- Pollux (Until 1990)
- Baltikum (Until 1989 Mar)
- Pollux (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,013 tons
Summer DWT:17,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTICLAND
© har
BALTICLAND
© har
BALTICLAND
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!