ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER BLYTH - IMO 9211078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RIVER BLYTHAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211078Hits:557
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag coaster River Blyth, bt. 2000, gt. 2858, off Flushing on 1.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fri Kvam
IMO:9211078
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210935000
Callsign:5BAG4
Former name(s):
- Blue Creek (Until 2014 Jan 25)
- River Blyth (Until 2011 Apr)
- Baldur (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,858 tons
Summer DWT:4,909 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°49’48.9” N, 10°27’27.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 272° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 18:00:59 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 18th, 11:00:35 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 4th, 08:00:52 UTCLiepaja
2018 May 18th, 10:00:08 UTCHull
2018 May 13th, 22:00:10 UTCHundested
2018 May 11th, 04:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 16th, 06:00:47 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 16th, 06:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 10th, 21:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCMontrose
More Of This Ship
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
FRI KVAM
© 3SX
Fri Kvam
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!