ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARIOS BREEZE - IMO 8313130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:ANTARIOS BREEZEAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8313130Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Antarios Breeze (LBR)
23279/84
84 Sanko Pelargonium -86, Neo Pelargonium -95, Denbulk -04, Florence-04
Diverted to Halifax, NS 2008-10-29 due to storm damage, while on voyage from Norway to Churchil MB. Vessel found to have severe structural damage and other deficiencies and has been detained in Halifax by Transport Canada until repairs are completed.
photo: Halifax, NS 2008-11-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Nagil Batar
IMO:8313130
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525018259
Callsign:JZSL
Former name(s):
- Guang Ying (Until 2013 Dec)
- Antarios Breeze (Until 2009 Jun)
- Florence (Until 2004 Dec)
- Denbulk (Until 2004 Aug)
- Neo Pelargonium (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Pelargonium (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,279 tons
Summer DWT:40,501 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guang Ying
© martin klingsick
ANTARIOS BREEZE
© K. Watson
ANTARIOS BREEZE
© K. Watson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!