ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:November 08, 2008IMO:9246554Hits:1,569
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 08-11-2008
Imo 9246554
Name of ship: RUTH BORCHARD
Call Sign: V2CQ5
Gross tonnage: 9962
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2004
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Port: St. John's
Lenght: 134.44 m
Speed: 18.00 kn
Ex Name(s):
ALLEGRO
RUTH BORCHARD
ALLEGRO
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°43’30.6” N, 0°39’40.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 82° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Rades
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
17:00:08 UTC
Last update:
21 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 13:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCRades
2018 May 27th, 10:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCValencia
2018 April 27th, 08:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 10th, 05:00:25 UTCRades
2018 March 3rd, 22:30:04 UTCTanger Med
2018 February 27th, 09:00:48 UTCValencia
2017 December 19th, 01:00:21 UTCAlgeciras
2017 November 18th, 22:00:24 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
ALLEGRO
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!