ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALICIA - IMO 8000666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:MALICIAAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8000666Hits:909
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Entering to Pasajes port in order to make repairs.8-9-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Malicia
IMO:8000666
Former name(s):
- Alicia I (Until 2008 May)
- Independiente (Until 2006 Mar)
- Vencemos Vi (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALICIA
© valeriano aguete
ALICIA I
© Marius Esman
ALICIA I
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!