ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCL MOJI - IMO 9387607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:CCL MOJIAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9387607Hits:1,704
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arrived Auckland 9th November 2008.
She is to be renamed Spirit of Endurance to take up a coastal run for Pacifica Shipping on the east coast of New Zealand.
GROSS TONNAGE 7.545 tons
SUMMER DWT 8.261 tons
BUILD 2008
BUILDER FUJIAN MAWEI SHIPBUILDING FUZHOU - CHINA
FLAG NEW ZEALAND
CLASS SOCIETY GERMANISCHER LLOYD
MANAGER/OWNER HARREN & PARTNER SHIPMANAGEMENT BREMEN - GERMANY

FORMER NAMES
until 2008 Jul 21 PANJANG
until 2008 Apr 29 CCL HAKATA

FORMER FLAGS
until 2008 Nov 07 JAMAICA
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Endurance
IMO:9387607
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512042000
Callsign:ZMEN
Former name(s):
- Ccl Moji (Until 2008 Oct)
- Panjang (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,464 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lyttelton
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF ENDURANCE
© Tobias S. Holland
CFS PANJANG
© Drew
CFS PANJANG
© Stephen Chester
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!