ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKAIM 5 - IMO 8121367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:ARKAIM 5Added:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121367Hits:2,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
4.06.07. Vanino
Ordered - August 1981
Keel laid - unknown
Launched - 23 October 1982
Delivered - 11 November 1982
General cargo ship
Gross tonnage - 3,222
Net tonnage - 1,743
Deadweight tonnage - 5,327
L.O.A. - 82.38 meters (270'0.5")
L.B.P. - 74.53 meters (244'4")
Width overall - 15.83 meters (51'11")
Width moulded - 15.41 meters (50'6")
Draught - 7.46 meters (24'5.5")
Depth - 9.00 meters (29'6")

(a) Lindeborg - Holland (1996)
(b) Linden - Malta (1999)
(c) Beluga Obsession - Malta (2002)
(d) Beluga Obsession - Antigua (3/2003)
(e) Leander - Antigua (7/2003)
(f) Arkaim-5 - Cambodia


Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 5
IMO:8121367
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370233000
Callsign:3ESA
Former name(s):
- Leander (Until 2003 Jul)
- Beluga Obsession (Until 2003 Mar)
- Linden (Until 1999 Mar)
- Lindeborg (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,222 tons
Summer DWT:5,327 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°13’19.85” N, 121°48’16.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:25th May 2018
01:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 01:00:34 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 11th, 09:00:32 UTCTag
2017 October 4th, 08:00:53 UTCRu Vnn
2017 September 24th, 20:00:39 UTCCn Tag
2017 June 18th, 22:00:04 UTCRu Vnn
2017 June 10th, 08:00:58 UTCTaicang
2016 December 31st, 22:00:27 UTCCjk
2016 November 24th, 08:00:19 UTCRu Vnn
2016 November 12th, 07:20:26 UTCBuoy S7
2016 April 18th, 08:00:36 UTCRu Vnn
More Of This Ship
LINDEBORG
© Leo Johannes
LINDEBORG
© Leo Johannes
LINDEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!