ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Straat Auckland - IMO 6825933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Straat AucklandAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:6825933Hits:999
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Shot taken in: 1969

Seen here berthed at Kings Pier in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

She was broken in in Chittagong in 1991

Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:Arrow Prince
IMO:6825933
Former name(s):
- Straat Auckland (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,198 tons
Summer DWT:14,117 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!