ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO PHOENIX - IMO 9175638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SANKO PHOENIXAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9175638Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : A8GR5
Gross tonnage : 27011
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Inbound for Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Phoenix
IMO:9175638
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564310000
Callsign:9V8134
Former name(s):
- Sanko Phoenix (Until 2009 Jul)
- Asian Phoenix (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°44’59.88” S, 113°13’2.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Cigading
Arrival:8th May 2018
10:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 10:00:07 UTCCigading
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:03 UTCCaojing
2017 December 28th, 10:00:02 UTCEsperance
2017 December 27th, 22:00:49 UTCAu Epr
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:08 UTCCjk
2017 September 26th, 06:00:03 UTCGuangzhou
2017 April 4th, 23:30:32 UTCHong Kong
2017 March 25th, 11:30:16 UTCAu Drw
2016 April 4th, 14:00:23 UTCPohang
2016 March 5th, 00:30:26 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PHOENIX
© George Brzezina
OCEAN PHOENIX
© George Brzezina
Ocean Phoenix
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Nov 14, 2008 19:35 (9 years ago)
I saw here for the first time,visiting Rotterdam.I like the green color of the ship.

Rgds:Hannes. :-D
Marie-Anne on Nov 11, 2008 17:33 (9 years ago)
What a beauty Hannes.
These ones do visit Antwerp every now and then.
Thanks veru much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!