ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLAMAN - IMO 8989094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BOLAMANAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8989094Hits:614
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish coaster Bolaman, bt. 1995, gt. 745, entering the Bosphorus on 9.6.2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bolaman
IMO:8989094
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002439
Callsign:TCOG8
Former name(s):
- Tufanoglu I (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:745 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bolaman
© Wil Weijsters
Bolaman
© Wil Weijsters
BOLAMAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!