ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENUS - IMO 8005472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:VENUSAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005472Hits:616
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
VENUS alongside for loading grain in Constantza, Romania.
Date : November 06, 2008

IMO : 8005472
Flag : Malta
Type : Bulk Carrier
GRT : 16798
NRT : 9932
DWT : 27036
LOA : 191.29 m
B : 22.94 m
Dft : 9.49 m
Built : 1981 - Nipponkai Heavy Industries, Toyama, Japan
Yard number : 217
Ex names : EGGARLOCK ( 1981 - 1982 ), HOLCK LARSEN ( 1982 - 1998 ), MILLENIUM CONDOR ( 1998 - 2002 ), HARSTAD ( 2002 - 2003 ), VENUS ( 2003 - present ).
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Pioneer
IMO:8005472
Former name(s):
- Venus (Until 2011 Jun)
- Harstad (Until 2003 Oct)
- Millenium Condor (Until 2002 Apr)
- Holck Larsen (Until 1998 Sep)
- Eggarlock (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,798 tons
Summer DWT:27,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MILLENIUM CONDOR
© Jeff Cameron
VENUS
© Gena Anfimov
VENUS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!