ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR SKY - IMO 8411827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:THOR SKYAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411827Hits:704
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot taken on: 26/09/99

Seen here approaching Macquarie Wharf no 3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of Fish meal.

Shot taken by: Rex Cox and posted with his permisson
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Rich
IMO:8411827
Former name(s):
- Thor Sky (Until 2010 May)
- Bargas (Until 1997 Apr)
- Honvik (Until 1996 Dec)
- Bahia Honda (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,572 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA RICH
© AAA
THOR SKY
© Geir Vinnes
THOR SKY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!