ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL FINLAND - IMO 9354351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OOCL FINLANDAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354351Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inward for Antwerp near red buoy SG2; Flushing(Holland)
2008-11-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Anina
IMO:9354351
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235011250
Callsign:MMYD4
Former name(s):
- Gorky Park (Until 2012 Aug)
- Oocl Finland (Until 2012 May 15)
- Anina (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,720 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’24.6” N, 4°25’40.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 06:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 19th, 20:30:21 UTCTeesport
2018 July 17th, 13:00:10 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 16th, 06:00:44 UTCOslo
2018 July 14th, 05:00:51 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 12th, 02:30:52 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 10th, 07:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 16:00:45 UTCKiel
2018 July 8th, 03:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 6th, 02:00:30 UTCFiktk
More Of This Ship
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
ANINA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 11, 2008 23:51 (9 years ago)
Hoi Geert
Marie-Anne has catch here too.
I think that the Captain is happy when he saw all the pictures here..
Greetz,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!