ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKAIM 2 - IMO 7702566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Lysov [View profile]Title:ARKAIM 2Added:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702566Hits:1,925
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arkaim-2 14.06.07. Vanino
IMO 7702566
Delivered: August, 1st, 1979. Singapore
General cargo ship
Gross tonnage - 3416
Net tonnage - 1891
Deadweight tonnage - 5228
L.O.A. - 80.77 meters
Width overall - 16.54 meters
Draught - 7.23 meters
Power: 2500 kVt
ex-Balaton, ex-Canmo (2001)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 2
IMO:7702566
Former name(s):
- Balaton (Until 2001 Jul)
- Canmo (Until 2001)
- Balaton (Until 1999 Nov)
- Germa Fram (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,416 tons
Summer DWT:5,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERMA FRAM
© frtrfred
Balaton
© Michael Neidig
Balaton
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!