ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEERTJE - IMO 8506024

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:GEERTJEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8506024Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Geertje am 10.06.04 in Rendsburg

Baujahr: 1986
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Kampen 403
ex-Namen: Anne-S.
Länge: 79.06m
Breite: 11.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 1601 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1139 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Genemuiden
Vessel Identification
Name:Frem Nordica
IMO:8506024
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220439000
Callsign:OVIL2
Former name(s):
- Dan Viking (Until 2014 Oct)
- Geertje (Until 2005 Dec)
- Anne S (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Frederikshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°59’38.44” N, 10°8’6.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 321° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:24 UTCUddevalla
2018 September 10th, 06:00:50 UTCAlvenas
2018 September 8th, 23:30:06 UTCDana Anch D1
2018 September 8th, 11:00:48 UTCUddevalla
2018 September 7th, 07:00:50 UTCAlvenas
2018 September 2nd, 23:59:43 UTCRivoen Anch
2018 September 2nd, 09:00:16 UTCUddevalla
2018 September 1st, 06:00:34 UTCAlvenas
2018 August 30th, 06:00:25 UTCUddevalla
2018 August 20th, 22:30:55 UTCFrederikshavn
More Of This Ship
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Brian Brady
ALBA ROUSING
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!