ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KROONBORG - IMO 9102899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:KROONBORGAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102899Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kroonborg am 06.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ferus Smit, Westerbroek 299
Länge: 130.65m
Breite: 15.87m
Tragfähigkeit: 9200 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6142 GT
Flagge: Niederländische Antillen
Heimathafen: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Azburg
IMO:9102899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370236000
Callsign:3EZK
Former name(s):
- Kroonborg (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,353 tons
Summer DWT:9,085 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’31.68” N, 37°20’1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 251° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:30:09 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 20th, 07:00:50 UTCTuapse
2018 August 16th, 18:00:32 UTCIstanbul
2018 August 7th, 19:00:54 UTCBejaia
2018 July 21st, 20:00:04 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 16th, 19:00:54 UTCGdynia
2018 July 11th, 04:00:00 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 5th, 16:00:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 30th, 18:00:58 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 8th, 17:00:23 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
Azburg
© Cheslav
AZBURG
© Marcus-S
Azburg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!