ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VICTORY - IMO 9425289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:OCEAN VICTORYAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9425289Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built Nanjing Tongkah Shipbuilding Co.,Ltd. - Flag Malta - Photo taken Savona 9 November 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Victory
IMO:9425289
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256965000
Callsign:9HGS9
Former name(s):
- Jiang Yu (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,245 tons
Summer DWT:5,979 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°5’18.35” N, 9°43’32.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 358° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:7th Sep 2016
02:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 year 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 27th, 11:00:48 UTCDiliskelesi
2016 March 21st, 17:00:04 UTCTo Order
2016 February 13th, 23:00:08 UTCValletta
2016 February 5th, 18:00:26 UTCDamietta
2015 December 14th, 11:00:42 UTCRavenna
2015 November 30th, 01:00:42 UTCSfax
2015 November 19th, 19:00:50 UTCPalermo
2015 November 14th, 21:00:35 UTCBari
2015 September 18th, 21:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2015 September 12th, 12:00:05 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
OCEAN VICTORY
© davidships
OCEAN VICTORY
© juandofer
OCEAN VICTORY
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!