ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKE - IMO 8128884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MIKEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8128884Hits:481
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mike am 06.07.04 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 585
ex-Namen: Patria
Länge: 82.45m
Breite: 11.38m
Tragfähigkeit: 1721 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1513 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Icelandicahav
IMO:8128884
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309175000
Callsign:C6VC3
Former name(s):
- Icelandia Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Icelandica Hav (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- Mike (Until 2005 Dec 17)
- Patria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’38.87” N, 6°0’59.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 72° (68°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:20th May 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 06:00:34 UTCGorinchem
2018 May 18th, 01:00:14 UTCKirkcaldy
2018 May 13th, 07:00:52 UTCVierrow
2018 May 10th, 13:00:49 UTCRostock
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:29 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:35 UTCOrder
2018 April 30th, 10:00:06 UTCWisbech
2018 April 24th, 10:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 April 17th, 09:00:17 UTCGunness
2018 April 6th, 07:00:17 UTCEl Ferrol
More Of This Ship
Icelandica Hav
© Wil Weijsters
ICELANDICA HAV
© Igor Dilo
ICELANDICA HAV
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!