ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norfolk - IMO 9225809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:NorfolkAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225809Hits:486
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
09-11-2008 Norfolk, moored at the Buitenkade 2 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Norfolk
Call sign: P3HC9
Owner: Silver Chandra Shipping Co Ltd - Cyprus
Ship manager: Diana Shipping Services SA - Athens/Greece
Gross tonnage: 85957 GT
Home port: Limassol
Flag: Cyprus
Build: 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk
IMO:9225809
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209063000
Callsign:P3HC9
Former name(s):
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons
Length:288 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:17.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’19.47” N, 103°7’57.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 309° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
8 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 08:00:26 UTCSg Sin
2018 March 19th, 19:00:40 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 21st, 12:00:59 UTCNew Orleans Sw Pass
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCHansaport
2018 January 27th, 08:30:46 UTCGijon
2017 December 7th, 15:00:01 UTCSgsin
2017 November 20th, 00:00:03 UTCJiangyin
2017 November 17th, 00:00:58 UTCYantai
2017 July 10th, 06:00:43 UTCOrders
2017 July 5th, 06:00:00 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
NORFOLK
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!