ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILTANK 57 & EILTANK 41 - IMO 8020628

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:EILTANK 57 & EILTANK 41Added:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020628Hits:439
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b]Eiltank 41[/b] pushing [b]Eiltank 57[/b]
Eggenstein, Rhine River km 370, 08.11.2008

ENI: 5501930
Name: [b]Eiltank 41[/b]
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Duisburg
Owner: Reederei Jaegers
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 3,40
ton: 2944
Engine: (hp) 2400
built: 1988
Yard: Arminiuswerft in Bodenwerder

ENI: 4606440
Name: [b]Eiltank 57[/b]
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Duisburg
Owner: Reederei Jaegers
L: (m) 79,50
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 4,00
ton: 2546
Engine: (hp) 380
built: 1972
Yard: Ruhrorterwerft in Duisburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Rheintank 57
IMO:8020628
Flag:Germany
ENI no.:04606440
Former name(s):
- Eiltank 57 (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,646 tons
Summer DWT:2,205 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 57 & EILTANK 41
© john white
EILTANK 57
© steigermann67
EILTANK 57
© steigermann67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!