ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHINA - IMO 9122411

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:MSC CHINAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122411Hits:370
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC China - 18/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mse
IMO:9122411
Former name(s):
- Northern Valour (Until 2013 Mar)
- Msc China (Until 2009 Jan)
- Ming Fidelity (Until 2000 Dec)
- Hyundai Fidelity (Until 1998 Sep)
- Northern Valour (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,115 tons
Summer DWT:40,114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR HAVEL, WEHR ALSTER, NORTHERN VALOUR & NORTHERN TRUST
© Marcus-S
MSC CHINA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
MSC CHINA
© Guilherme Z. Secatto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!