ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS VOERDE - IMO 9177882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:RMS VOERDEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9177882Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
09-11-2008 RMS Voerde, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: RMS Voerde
Call sign: V2AD8
Owner: BWK RMS Voerde - Germany
Ship manager: Rhein Maas & See-Schiffahrts - Duisburg/Germany
Gross tonnage: 1846 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Voerde
IMO:9177882
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010905
Callsign:V2AD8
Former name(s):
- Thebe (Until 2002 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°10’52.73” N, 2°1’43.94” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 32° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen Anchorage
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 19:00:09 UTCAberdeen Anchorage
2018 June 20th, 07:00:30 UTCGbphd
2018 June 15th, 08:00:52 UTCGbncl
2018 June 14th, 07:00:48 UTCGbabd
2018 June 12th, 22:00:39 UTCGbhtp
2018 June 11th, 08:00:56 UTCRidham Dock
2018 May 10th, 12:00:18 UTCVarna
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:52 UTCEscad
2018 April 25th, 03:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 21st, 23:00:26 UTCNltnz
More Of This Ship
WILSON ODRA
© George58
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
WILSON ODRA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!