ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SDS RAIN - IMO 9210256

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SDS RAINAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210256Hits:2,992
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SDS Rain 9.11.2008 Bakar,Rijeka(Croatia)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sds Rain
IMO:9210256
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247153300
Callsign:IBGR
Former name(s):
- Ostkap (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:8,139 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’52.48” N, 5°31’49.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 75° (72°)
Destination:
Location:It Gae
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 22:00:50 UTCIt Gae
2018 May 24th, 07:00:49 UTCPt Ave
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:30 UTCPt Set
2018 May 15th, 18:30:19 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 6th, 18:30:42 UTCEs Lpa
2018 April 24th, 08:00:21 UTCGm Bjl
2018 April 10th, 13:30:34 UTCEs Sag
2018 March 20th, 19:00:49 UTCFr Nou
2018 March 2nd, 10:45:04 UTCIt Ran
2018 February 19th, 20:30:08 UTCIt Ran
More Of This Ship
SDS RAIN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SDS RAIN
© Tomasello Letterio
SDS RAIN
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!