ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGUERITE - IMO 9106443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MARGUERITEAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106443Hits:645
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marguerite 9.11.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicolas A
IMO:9106443
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043704
Callsign:TCNT4
Former name(s):
- Marguerite (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Aurora (Until 2004 Dec)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1998 Oct 02)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 1996 Nov 14)
- Aurora (Until 1995 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,633 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’17.8” N, 5°13’53.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 85° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:15th May 2018
04:00:46 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:00 UTCItspe
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:41 UTCMatng
2018 June 4th, 10:00:06 UTCIttdt
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:55 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 15th, 04:00:46 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 14th, 06:00:59 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 12th, 09:00:17 UTCItvdl
2018 May 11th, 17:00:53 UTCItspe
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 28th, 18:00:54 UTCMacas
More Of This Ship
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
NICOLAS A
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jan 01, 2009 15:30 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne.
Regards!
Marie-Anne on Nov 09, 2008 15:39 (9 years ago)
Very nice photo Dragan.
She is a nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!