ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K-RIVER - IMO 9138355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:K-RIVERAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138355Hits:473
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
K-River 9.11.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:K River
IMO:9138355
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235085214
Callsign:2EHP7
Former name(s):
- Mary Ann (Until 2007 Oct 12)
- Cte Valencia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Mary Ann (Until 1997 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,221 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°37’18.6” N, 16°0’17.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 35° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlis
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
06:30:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCEssct
2018 September 6th, 20:00:54 UTCEslpa
2018 September 6th, 05:30:57 UTCEssct
2018 August 27th, 05:00:25 UTCEslpa
2018 August 16th, 07:00:27 UTCPtlis
2018 August 13th, 07:00:18 UTCEslpa
2018 August 10th, 06:30:00 UTCEssvq
2018 August 9th, 05:30:11 UTCPtlis
2018 August 6th, 16:00:02 UTCEssct
2018 July 30th, 09:00:23 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
K-River
© Pedro Amaral
K-River
© Pedro Amaral
K-River
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!