ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA ASIA - IMO 9357121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:MARUBA ASIAAdded:Nov 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357121Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Recalada Pilot Station- Outer Rio de La Plata- 26 Aug 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Daphne
IMO:9357121
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256302000
Callsign:9HA3878
Former name(s):
- Maruba Asia (Until 2011 May 23)
- Conti Daphne (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,580 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’5.74” N, 79°55’7.53” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Buenaventura
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
23:00:11 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 23:00:58 UTCBuenaventura
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:29 UTCColon
2018 July 4th, 20:00:21 UTCMatarani
2018 June 27th, 23:00:29 UTCBuenaventura
2016 November 12th, 22:00:56 UTCSan Antonio
2016 April 13th, 10:00:21 UTCSan Juan
2016 April 4th, 09:00:35 UTCManzanillo
2016 March 31st, 09:00:09 UTCSan Juan
2015 October 18th, 12:00:25 UTCRio Haina
More Of This Ship
Lousiana Trader
© Gerolf Drebes
LOUISIANA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
LOUISIANA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!