ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 105 - IMO 7612474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 105Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612474Hits:1,200
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltiyskiy 105 MS St. Petersburg N 59.53 E 30.10 Kai:44 DWT 2.662 UFUH IMO:7612474 1979 Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Porhov
IMO:7612474
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001323
Callsign:9LU2126
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 105 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,554 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°51’10.34” N, 15°47’41.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 246° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Vasto :
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
20 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 12:00:35 UTCRostov On Don
2018 August 8th, 00:00:35 UTCVarna
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:16 UTCTrapani
2018 May 28th, 08:00:40 UTCTsigeli
2018 May 11th, 12:08:00 UTCRostov
2018 May 5th, 14:00:21 UTCEregli
2018 March 21st, 12:00:28 UTCSamsun
2018 March 12th, 00:00:58 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:27 UTCTemryuk
2018 February 6th, 17:00:18 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
PORHOV
© fran-tgn
BALTIYSKIY 105
© 3SX
PORHOV
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!